List of Officers, Board and Staff

The Board of Trustees is composed of the officers, the individually elected trustees (up to 18), the presidents of Brotherhood/Sisterhood/HaSTY (3), the past presidents, the Director of Congregational Learning (1) and the Rabbi/Cantor/Temple Administrator (3), all with full voting rights and privileges.

Also invited to the Board meeting is the Honorary Trustee (Rabbi Emeritus Floyd Herman) and the Invitees. These individuals are not entitled to make motions or to vote on matters considered at meetings of the Board of Trustees.

OFFICERS, 2013-2015
President Anne Berman 2017-2019
First Vice-President Samuel Dansicker 2017-2019
Second Vice-President De. Kenneth Bell 2017-2019
Third Vice-President Debbi Jacobs 2017-2019
Secretary Jason Savage 2017-2019
Treasurer Howard Kahn 2017-2019
Assistant Treasurer Michael Goldsmith 2017-2019
TRUSTEES
Arlene Burman 2017-2018 Jonathan Oleisky  2015-2018
David L. Carp 2016-2019 Roberta Orman 2015-2018
Abby Hoffman 2016-2019 Sonia Samuel 2017-2020
Craig Hoffman 2017-2020 Bunny Singer 2017-2020
Mark Jensen 2017-2020 Bryan Soronson 2016-2019
Stacey Mannes 2016-2019 Anna Tkach 2017-2020
Wendy McChesney 2016-2019 Glenn Ulick 2015-2018
Judge Marc Nachman 2015-2018
Jessica Normington 2017-2018

Women of Har Sinai Congregation Presidents - Sherri Bell, Iris Kahn
Brotherhood President – Joel Oppenheimer

PAST PRESIDENT TRUSTEES
Dr. Robert K. Brookland Dr. Donald E. Milsten
Harold L. Burgin K. Alan Orman
Joseph DeMattos, Immediate Past President Joseph Ritter
Mark D. Dopkin David B. Rudow
David Flyer Stewart D. Sachs
Janice C. Gold Marshall J. Salsbury
Joanne Goldsmith Robert E. Segal
Howard Kahn Louise Zirretta
EX-OFFICIO TRUSTEES
Rabbi Linda Joseph
Cantor Robert Gerber
HONORARY TRUSTEE (no vote)
Rabbi Emeritus Floyd L. Herman
STAFF (no vote)
Temple Administrator Monica H. Blum
Interim Education Administrator Pamela Mandell
Facilities Manager Harvey Betts
Youth Engagement Coordinator Aaron Klaus
 Administrative Assistant  Rebecca Diamond